Escobaria sneedii

Escobaria sneedii (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Cactaceae
Subfamilia: Cactoideae
Tribus: Cacteae
Genus: Escobaria
Species: Escobaria sneedii

Sub. Sp.: Escobaria sneedii subsp. sneedii - Escobaria sneedii subsp. leei

Synonyms

* Coryphantha sneedii (Britton & Rose) A.Berger
* Mammillaria sneedii Britton & Rose

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License