- Art Gallery -

Eucharis grandiflora

Eucharis grandiflora (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Eucharideae
Genus: Eucharis
Species: Eucharis grandiflora

Name

Eucharis grandiflora Planch. et Linden 1853-54

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Urceolina × grandiflora (Planch. & Linden) Traub, Pl. Life 27: 58 (1971).

Heterotypic

* Eucharis × mastersii Baker, Bot. Mag. 111: t. 6831 (1885).
* Eucharis × lowii Baker, Gard. Chron., III, 13: 538 (1893).
* Urceolina × lowii (Baker) Traub, Pl. Life 27: 58 (1971).
* Urceolina mastersii (Baker) Traub, Pl. Life 27: 59 (1971).

References

* Flore des Serres et des Jardins de l'Europe. Ghent (Gand) 9:255. 1854
* The International Plant Names Index E. grandiflora.
* Planchon, Jules Émile, 1853-54: in Fl. des Serres Ser. I, ix. 255.
* GBIF .
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew E. grandiflora.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License