- Art Gallery -

Eucharis sanderi

Eucharis sanderi

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Eucharideae
Genus: Eucharis
Species: Eucharis sanderi

Name

Eucharis sanderi Baker 1883

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Urceolina sanderi (Baker) Traub, Pl. Life 27: 58 (1971).

Heterotypic

* Eucharis sanderi var. multiflora Baker, Bot. Mag. 111: t. 6831 (1885).
* Urceolina sanderi subsp. multiflora (Baker) Traub, Pl. Life 27: 58 (1971).

References

* Botanical Magazine; or, Flower-Garden Displayed ... London 109: t. 6676. 1883
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew E. sanderi.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License