- Art Gallery -

Eucodonia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Subfamilia: Gesnerioideae
Tribus: Gloxinieae
Genus: Eucodonia
Species: E. andrieuxii - E. verticillata

Name

Eucodonia Hanst., 1854.

Typus: E. ehrenbergii Hanst. = E. verticillata

References

* Hanstein 1854. Linnaea 26: 201.
* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Dec 23 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License