Fargesia nitida

Fargesia nitida, (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Commelinidae
Ordo: Poales
Familia: Poaceae
Subfamilia: Bambusoideae
Tribus: Bambuseae
Genus: Fargesia
Species: Fargesia nitida

Name

Fargesia nitida (Mitford) Keng f. ex T. P. Yi

Synonyms

* Sinarundinaria nitida Nakai

References

* USDA: GRIN Taxonomy for Plants[1] (23 March 2006)

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com