Fatsia oligocarpella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Apiales
Familia: Araliaceae
Subfamilia: Aralioideae
Genus: Fatsia
Species: Fatsia oligocarpella

Name

Fatsia oligocarpella Koidz., Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 32: 136. 1918.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Boninofatsia oligocarpella (Koidz.) Nakai, J. Arnold Arbor. 5: 17. 1924.

Heterotypic

* Boninofatsia wilsonii Nakai, J. Arnold Arbor. 5: 17. 1924.
* Fatsia wilsonii (Nakai) Makino & Nemoto, Fl. Japan, ed. 2: 821. 1931.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Dec 23 [1].

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2009 Dec 23 [2]


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com