- Art Gallery -

Garidella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Nigelleae
Genus: Garidella
Species: G. nigellastrum - G. unguicularis

Name

Garidella L., Sp. Pl. 425. 1753.

Type species: G. nigellastrum L.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Nigella sect. Garidella (L.) Prantl., Bot. Jahrb. 9: 244. 1887.


References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License