Garidella nigellastrum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Nigelleae
Genus: Garidella
Species: Garidella nigellastrum

Name

Garidella nigellastrum L., Sp. Pl. 425. 1753.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Garidella anethifolia Salisb., Prodr. : 374. 1796, nom. illeg.
* Nigella garidella Spenn., Monogr. Nigell. : 11. 1829, nom. illeg.
* Nigella nigellastrum (L.) Willk., Prodr. Fl. Hisp. (Willkomm & Lange) 3 : 963. 1880.

Heterotypic

* Garidella nigelliformis St.-Lag., Ann. Soc. Bot. Lyon 7: 126. 1880.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Nov 15 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants of Cyprus

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com