- Art Gallery -

Garidella unguicularis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Nigelleae
Genus: Garidella
Species: Garidella unguicularis

Name

Garidella unguicularis Poir., Encycl. 10: 709. 1812.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Nigella unguicularis (Poir.) Spenn. Monogr. Nigell. 12. 1829.


References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Nov 15 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License