Gaultheria

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ericales
Familia: Ericaceae
Subfamilia: Vaccinioideae
Tribus: Gaultherieae
Genus: Gaultheria
Species: G. acuminata - G. antarctica - G. hispidula - G. humifusa - G. miqueliana - G. ovatifolia - G. procumbens - G. shallon

Name

Gaultheria Kalm ex L., 1753

Vernacular names

References

* Species Plantarum 1: 395 (1753)
* PLANTS Profile

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com