- Art Gallery -

Hemerocallis exaltata

Hemerocallis exaltata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Hemerocallidaceae
Genus: Hemerocallis
Species: Hemerocallis exaltata

Name

Hemerocallis exaltata Stout, Addisonia 18:37. 1934.

Synonyms

* Hemerocallis dumortieri var. exaltata (Stout) Kitam., Col. illus. pl. Jap. 143, pl. 38-246. 1964.
* Hemerocallis middendorffii var. exaltata (Stout) M.Hotta

References

* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. [1] (04 March 2009).

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License