- Art Gallery -

Hymenocallis pumila

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hymenocallideae
Genus: Hymenocallis
Species: Hymenocallis pumila

Name

Hymenocallis pumila Bauml, 1989.

References

* Bauml, J. A. 1989. Flora Novo-Galiciana 15: 218.

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 07[1]

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 07 [2].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License