- Art Gallery -

Hymenocallis tridentata

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Hymenocallideae
Genus: Hymenocallis
Species: Hymenocallis tridentata

Name

Hymenocallis tridentata Small, 1933.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Hymenocallis traubii Moldenke, Pl. Life 23: 61. 1967.


References

* Small, J.K. 1933. Manual of the Southeastern Flora. Being Descriptions of the Seed Plants Growing Naturally in Florida, Alabama, Mississippi, Eastern Louisiana, Tennessee, North Carolina, South Carolina and Georgia. New York: 323.

* Govaerts, R. & al. 2006. World Checklist of selected plant families. The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens. 2010 Jan 07[1]

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2010 Jan 07 [2].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License