- Art Gallery -

Ichtyoselmis macrantha

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Ichtyoselmis
Species: Ichtyoselmis macrantha

Name

Ichtyoselmis macrantha (Oliv.) Lidén, Pl. Syst. Evol. 206: 415. 1997.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Dicentra macrantha Oliv., Hooker’s Icon. Pl. 20: t. 1937. 1890.


References

* Flora of China (2008). 'eFloras. Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO & Harvard University Herbaria, Cambridge, MA. 2009 Nov 11 http://efloras.org/florataxon.aspx?flora_id=2&taxon_id=250090186].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License