- Art Gallery -

Inula conyzae

Inula conyzae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Subfamilia: Asteroideae
Tribus: Inuleae
Genus: Inula
Species: Inula conyzae

Name

Inula conyzae (Griess.) Meikle

Synonyms

Inula vulgaris Trevis.

References

* Flora of Cyprus 2:890. 1985
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]

---------

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License