- Art Gallery -

Isophysidoideae

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Iridaceae
Subfamilia: Isophysidoideae
Genus: Isophysis

Name

Isophysidoideae Takhtajan

Synonym

* Isophysidaceae (Hutchinson) F.A.Barkley

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License