Lachenalia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Hyacinthaceae
Subfamilia: Hyacinthoideae
Tribus: Massonieae
Genus: Lachenalia
Species: L. aloides - L. arbuthnotiae - L. bachmannii - L. bulbifera - L. capensis - L. contaminata - L. elegans - L. fistulosa - L. gillettii - L. hirta - L. juncifolia - L. kliprandensis - L. latifolia - L. leomontana - L. liliflora - L. mathewsii - L. mediana - L. moniliformis - L. muirii - L. mutabilis - L. namaquensis - L. namibiensis - L. orchioides - L. orthopetala - L. pallida - L. peersii - L. pusilla - L. pustulata - L. reflexa - L. rubida - L. salteri - L. splendida - L. trichophylla - L. unicolor - L. unifolia - L. viridiflora - L. zeyheri

Name

Lachenalia J.Jacq. ex Murray

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com