Malva wigandii

Malva wigandii, Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malvales
Familia: Malvaceae
Subfamilia: Malvoideae
Genus: Malva
Species: Malva wigandii

Name

Malva wigandii (Alef.) M.F.Ray

Synonyms

Lavatera maritima Gouan

References

* Novon; a Journal for Botanical Nomenclature. St. Louis, MO 8:293. 1998
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com