- Art Gallery -

Meconella

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamiliae: Papaveroideae
Tribus: Platystemoneae
Genus: Meconella
Species: M. californica - M. denticulata - M. oregana

Name

Meconella Nutt., Fl. N. Amer. ( Torrey & A.Gray) 1: 64. 1838.

Type species: M. oregana Nutt.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Oct 01 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License