- Art Gallery -

Meum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Apiales
Familia: Apiaceae
Subfamilia: Apioideae
Tribus: Selineae
Genus: Meum
Species: M. athamanticum

Name

Meum Mill., Gard. Dict. Abr. ed. 4. 28 Jan 1754.

Typus: M. athamanticum Jacq.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Meonitis Raf., Good Book 59. Jan 1840.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Dec 11 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License