Hellenica World

Narcissus assoanus

Narcissus assoanus (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Amaryllidaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Jonquillae
Species: Narcissus assoanus
Variety: N. a. var. assoanus - N. a. var. palearensis - N. a. var. parviflorus

Name

Narcissus assoanus Dufour ex Schult. et Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer et J.A.Schultes 1830

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Queltia assoana (Dufour ex Schult. et Schult.f.) Kunth, Enum. Pl. 5: 730 (1850).
* Narcissus juncifolius var. assoanus (Dufour ex Schult. et Schult.f.) Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur.: 712 (1882).
* Narcissus × odorus subsp. assoanus (Dufour ex Schult. et Schult.f.) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 240 (1890).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus pusillus G.Don in J.C.Loudon, Hort. Brit.: 116 (1830).
* Queltia pusilla (G.Don) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 315 (1837).
* Narcissus requienii M. J. Roemer, Syn. Monogr. 4: 236 (1847).

References

* J. J. Roemer & J. A. Schultes, Syst. veg. 7:962. 1830
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429157
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: 'N. assoanus.

Plants Images

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com