Narcissus asturiensis

Narcissus asturiensis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Pseudonarcissi
Species: Narcissus asturiensis

Name

Narcissus asturiensis (Jord.) Pugsley 1933

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Ajax asturiensis Jord. in A.Jordan et J.P.Fourreau, Icon. Fl. Eur. 3: 4 (1903). Basionym.
* Narcissus minor subsp. asturiensis (Jord.) Barra et G.López, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 40: 376 (1983 publ. 1984).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus asturiensis var. brevicoronatus Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 40 (1933).
* Narcissus asturiensis var. villarvildensis T.E.Díaz et Fern.Prieto, Anales Inst. Bot. Cavanilles 36: 168 (1979 publ. 1980).
* Narcissus minor var. villarvildensis (T.E.Díaz et Fern.Prieto) Barra et G.López, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 40: 376 (1983 publ. 1984).
* Narcissus asturiensis subsp. villarvildensis (T.E.Díaz et Fern.Prieto) Rivas Mart. et al., Veg. Picos de Europa: 276 (1984).
* Narcissus asturiensis subsp. brevicoronatus (Pugsley) Uribe-Ech., Estud. Mus. Cienc. Nat. Álava 6: 54 (1991 publ. 1992).
* Narcissus minor var. brevicoronatus (Pugsley) Barra et G.López, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 52: 177 (1994 publ. 1995).


References

* Journal of the Royal Horticultural Society 58:40. 1933
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 25022
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. asturiensis.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com