Narcissus bicolor

Narcissus bicolor (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Pseudonarcissi
Species: Narcissus bicolor

Name

Narcissus bicolor L.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Ajax bicolor (L.) Salisb., Trans. Hort. Soc. London 1: 346 (1812).
* Jonquilla bicolor (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 4: 21 (1838).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. bicolor (L.) Willk. et Lange, Prodr. Fl. Hispan. 1: 151 (1861).
* Panza bicolor (L.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 99 (1866).
* Narcissus major var. bicolor (L.) Nyman, Consp. Fl. Eur.: 709 (1882), nom. illeg.
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. bicolor (L.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 4 (1888).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus tubiflorus Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton: 221 (1796).
* Narcissus sibthorpii Haw., Trans. Linn. Soc. London 5: 24 (1800).
* Ajax lorifolius Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 119 (1819).
* Ajax lorifolius var. anceps Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 119 (1819).
* Ajax lorifolius var. breviflos Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 119 (1819).
* Narcissus lobularis Schult. et Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer et J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 1732 (1830).
* Narcissus lorifolius (Haw.) Schult. et Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer et J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 944 (1830).
* Ajax maximus Haw., Monogr. Narciss. 3: 23 (1831).
* Ajax rugilobus Haw., Monogr. Narciss.: 3 (1831).
* Ajax bicolor var. lorifolius (Haw.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 302 (1837).
* Ajax tubiflorus (Salisb.) Herb., Amaryllidaceae: 303 (1837).
* Narcissus cambricus Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 2: 181 (1841).
* Narcissus rugilobus (Haw.) Steud., Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2, 2: 183 (1841).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. concolor Bromf., Fl. Vect. 2: 497 (1856).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. broomfieldii Syme in J.E.Smith, Engl. Bot., ed. 3, 9: 158 (1869).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. lorifolius (Haw.) Gillot, Bull. Soc. Bot. France 30: 15 (1883).
* Narcissus tubulosus Bald., Nuovo Giorn. Bot. Ital., n.s., 6: 351 (1899).
* Narcissus bicolor var. lorifolius (Haw.) Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 84 (1933).
* Narcissus obvallaris var. toscanus Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 56 (1933).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus var. concolor (Bromf.) Pugsley, J. Roy. Hort. Soc. 58: 56 (1933).
* Narcissus bicolor var. concolor Barra, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid 57: 178 (1999).

References

* Sp. pl. ed. 2, 1:415. 1762
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429120
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. bicolor.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com