Narcissus cyclamineus

Narcissus cyclamineus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Cyclaminei
Species: Narcissus cyclamineus

Name

Narcissus cyclamineus DC. 1815

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Ajax cyclamineus (DC.) Haw., Monogr. Narciss. 2: 4 (1831).
* Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. cyclamineus (DC.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 4 (1888).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus cyclamineus subsp. cohaerens Rozeira, Publ. Inst. Bot. "Dr. Gonçalo Sampaio", II, 17: 3 (1952).


References

* P. J. Redouté, Liliac. 8: t. 486. 1815
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 25028
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. cyclamineus.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com