Narcissus dubius

Narcissus dubius (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Tazettae
Species: Narcissus dubius

Name

Narcissus dubius Gouan 1773

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Hermione dubia (Gouan) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 12 (1831).
* Narcissus tazetta subsp. dubius (Gouan) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 243 (1890).
* Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. dubius (Gouan) Rouy in [G.Rouy] et J.Foucaud, Fl. France 13: 50 (1912).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus glaucifolius Pourr., Mém. Acad. Sci. Toulouse 3: 322 (1788).
* Narcissus pallidus Poir. in J.B.A.M.de Lamarck, Encycl. 4: 424 (1798).
* Narcissus pumilus Delile in P.J.Redouté, Liliac. 7: t. 409 (1813), nom. illeg.

Note: Narcissus pumilus Salisb. = Narcissus minor

* Helena pumila Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 14 (1831).
* Narcissus humilis Heynh., Nom. Bot. Hort.: 540 (1841).
* Queltia pallida (Poir.) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 100 (1866), nom. inval.
* Hermione micrantha Jord. et Fourr., Brev. Pl. Nov. 2: 108 (1868).
* Narcissus tazetta subsp. micranthus (Jord. et Fourr.) K.Richt., Pl. Eur. 1: 243 (1890).
* Narcissus pallens Freyn ex Willk., Suppl. Prodr. Fl. Hispan.: 39 (1893).
* Narcissus dubius var. micranthus (Jord. et Fourr.) Asch. et Graebn., Syn. Mitteleur. Fl. 3: 392 (1906).
* Narcissus micranthus (Jord. et Fourr.) Rouy in G.Rouy et J.Foucaud, Fl. France 13: 51 (1912).
* Narcissus requienii var. pallens (Freyn ex Willk.) A.Fern., Daffodil Tulip Year Book 33: 52 (1968).
* Narcissus assoanus var. pallens (Freyn ex Willk.) Fern.Casas, Fontqueria 1: 10 (1982).

References

* Illustrationes et Observationes Botanicae, ad specierum historiam facientes 22. 1773
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429250
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. dubius.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com