Narcissus gaditanus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Jonquillae
Species: Narcissus gaditanus

Name

Narcissus gaditanus Boiss. et Reut. 1859

Synonyms

Homotypic Synonyms

* Narcissus juncifolius var. gaditanus (Boiss. et Reut.) Baker, Gard. Chron. 1869: 687 (1869).
* Narcissus juncifolius subsp. gaditanus (Boiss. et Reut.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 6 (1888).

Heterotypic

* Narcissus minutiflorus Willk., Bot. Zeitung (Berlin) 18: 104 (1860).
* Narcissus juncifolius subsp. minutiflorus (Willk.) Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 7 (1888).


References

* Diagn. pl. orient. ser. 2, 4:96. 1859
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429187
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. gaditanus.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com