Narcissus willkommii

Narcissus willkommii-3

Narcissus willkommii

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Sectiones: N. sect. Jonquillae
Species: Narcissus willkommii

Name

Narcissus willkommii (Samp.) A.Fern.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Narcissus jonquilloides var. willkommii Samp., Bol. Soc. Brot., II, 7: 127 (1931). Basionym.

Heterotypic

* Narcissus jonquilloides Willk., Bot. Zeitung (Berlin) 18: 103 (1860), nom. illeg.
* Narcissus jonquilla subsp. jonquilloides Baker, Handb. Amaryll.: 10 (1888).


References

* Bol. Soc. Brot. ser. 2, 40:213. 1966
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 429194
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. willkommii.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com