Narcissus × tenuior

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Alliaceae
Tribus: Narcisseae
Genus: Narcissus
Species: Narcissus × tenuior

Name

Narcissus × tenuior Curtis 1797

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Hermione × tenuior (Curtis) Haw., Suppl. Pl. Succ.: 145 (1819).
* Helena × tenuior (Curtis) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 13 (1831).
* Autogenes × tenuior (Curtis) Raf., Fl. Tellur. 4: 20 (1838).
* Veniera × tenuior (Curtis) Salisb., Gen. Pl.: 101 (1866), nom. inval.

Heterotypic

* Hermione × teguliflora Salisb., Trans. Hort. Soc. London 1: 363 (1812).
* Narcissus × gracilis Sabine, Bot. Reg. 10: t. 816 (1824).
* Narcissus × tenuis C.Agardh ex Schult. et Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer et J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 964 (1830).
* Narcissus × uniflorus Schult. et Schult.f. in J.J.Roemer et J.A.Schultes, Syst. Veg. 7: 964 (1830).
* Helena × gracilis (Sabine) Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 13 (1831).
* Helena × planicorona Haw., Monogr. Narcissin.: 13 (1831).
* Narcissus × planicorona (Haw.) Spach, Hist. Nat. Vég. 12: 453 (1846).
* Hermione × gracilis (Sabine) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 232 (1847).
* Hermione × planicorona (Haw.) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 233 (1847).
* Hermione × tenuis (C.Agardh ex Schult. et Schult.f.) M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 233 (1847).
* Narcissus × angustifolius M.Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 4: 233 (1847), nom. illeg.

References

* Botanical Magazine; or, Flower-Garden Displayed ... London 11: t. 379. 1797.
* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 101727
* Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: N. tenuior.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com