- Art Gallery -

Nigella fumariifolia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Ranunculaceae
Subfamilia: Ranunculoideae
Tribus: Nigelleae
Genus: Nigella
Sectio: N. sect. Nigella
Species: Nigella fumariifolia

Name

Nigella fumariifolia Kotschy, in Unger, Ins. Cyp. 319. 1865.

References

* The International Plant Names Index (2009). Published on the Internet. 2009 Nov 27 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants of Cyprus

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License