- Art Gallery -

Paradisea liliastrum

Paradisea liliastrum (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Liliopsida
Subclassis: Liliidae
Ordo: Asparagales
Familia: Agavaceae
Genus: Paradisea
Species: Paradisea liliastrum

Name

Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol., Fl. Ital. (Bertoloni) 4. 133. 1840.

Basionym

Hemerocallis liliastrum L., Sp. Pl. 1: 324. 1753.

Synonyms

* Anthericum graminiforme Dulac, Fl. Hautes-Pyrénées 115. 1867 nom. illeg.
* Anthericum grandiflorum Salisb., Prodr. Stirp. Chap. Allerton 250. 1796 nom. illeg.
* Anthericum liliastrum (L.) L., Sp. Pl., ed. 2. 1: 445. 1762.
* Czackia liliastrum (L.) Andr., Diss. 1818.
* Czackia liliiflora Montandon., Guide Bot. 316. 1825 nom. illeg.
* Liliastrum album Link, Handbuch (Link) i. 173. 1829 nom. illeg.
* Liliastrum liliastrum (L.) A.Lyons, Plant Names Scientific & Popular, ed. 2 272. 1907, in obs.
* Liliastrum liliiforme Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 712. 1891 nom. illeg.
* Ornithogalum liliiforme Lam., Fl. Franç. (Lamarck) 3: 278. 1779 nom. illeg.
* Paradisea hemeroanthericoides H. Mazzucato, Viag. Alp. Giul. 27. 1811 nom. illeg.
* Phalangium grandiflorum St.-Lag., 1889 nom. illeg.
* Phalangium liliastrum (L.) Brotero, Fl. Lusit. 1: 534. 1804.
* Pleisolirion liliastrum (L.) Raf., Fl. Tellur. ii. 28. 1837.


References

* USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Data from 07-Oct-06]. 26738


Vernacular names
Svenska: Paradislilja

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License