Passiflora biflora

Passiflora biflora (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora biflora

Name

Passiflora biflora Lam., Encycl. 3(1): 36. 1789.

Synonyms

* Cieca glabrata (Kunth) M. Roem., Syn. Pepon. 143. 1846.
* Decaloba biflora (Lam.) M. Roem., Syn. Pepon. 161. 1846.
* Decaloba biflora var. major M. Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 2: 161. 1846.
* Decaloba biflora var. mexicana M. Roem., Fam. Nat. Syn. Monogr. 2: 161. 1846.
* Lortetia biflora (Lam.) Ser., Fl. Jard. ii. 150. 1849.
* Passiflora brighamii S. Watson
* Passiflora glabrata Kunth, Nov. Gen. Sp. (H.B.K.) 2: 135. 1817.
* Passiflora lunata Sm., Ic. Pict. Pl. Rar. t. 1. 1790; Sm. in Roem. Arch. Bot. i. 72 (1796).
* Passiflora lunata Willd., Sp. Pl., ed. 4 (Willdenow) 3(1): 612 (Quid?). 1800.
* Passiflora lunata var. costata Mast., Fl. Bras. (Martius) 13(1): 552. 1872.
* Passiflora spathulata Mast., Fl. Bras. (Martius) 13(1): 552. 1872.
* Passiflora transversa Mast., Bot. Gaz. 16: 7. 1891.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 19 Feb 2009 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com