Passiflora cochinchinensis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora cochinchinensis

Name

Passiflora cochinchinensis Spreng., Syst. Veg. 4: (Cur. Post): 346. 1827.

Synonyms

* Anthactinia horsfieldii M. Roemer, Syn. Pepon. 191.
* Disemma horsfieldii Miquel, Fl. Ned. Ind. 1: 700. 1856.
* Disemma horsfieldii var. teysmanniana Miquel, Fl. Ned. Ind. 1: 700. 1856.
* Passiflora hainanensis Hance, J. Bot. 16: 227. 1878.
* Passiflora horsfieldii Blume, Rumphia 1. 170. pl. 52. 1836.
* Passiflora horsfieldii var. elbertiana H. G. Hallier, Meded. Rijks-Herb. 42: 6. 1922.
* Passiflora ligulifolia Mast., Trans. Linn. Soc. London 27(4): 632. 1871.
* Passiflora moluccana var. teysmanniana (Miquel) W. J. de Wilde, Blumea 20(1): 239. 1972.
* Passiflora pallida Lour., Flora Cochinchinensis 2: 527. 1790, nom. illeg. non L.
* Passiflora philippinensis Elmer., Leafl. Philipp. Bot. i. 326. 1908.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

ilippinensis Elmer.

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com