Passiflora ligularis

Passiflora ligularis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora ligularis

Name

Passiflora ligularis Juss., Ann. Mus. Nat. Paris vol. 6, 113. 1805.

Synonyms

* Passiflora ligularis f. lobata (Mast.) Killip, Publ. Field Mus. Nat. Hist., Bot. Ser. 1938.
* Passiflora ligularis var. geminiflora DC., Prodr. 3: 328 1828.
* Passiflora ligularis var. lobata Mast., Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 8: 219 1887.
* Passiflora serratistipula Moc. & Sessé ex DC., Prodr. 3: 328. 1828.
* Passiflora tiliaefolia Sessé & Moc., Pl. Nov. Hisp., 154. 1887., nom. illeg. non L. (1753)
* Passiflora lowei Heer ex Regel, Gartenfl. vol. 1, 69, t. 9. 1852.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

Svenska: Sötgrenadill

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com