Passiflora maliformis

Passiflora maliformis (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora maliformis

Name

Passiflora maliformis L., Sp. Pl. 2: 956. 1753.

Synonyms

* Passiflora caudata A.H. Gentry, Phytologia vol. 47, 2, 103. 1980.
* Passiflora laurifolia Guill., Mem. Mus. Hist. Nat. n.s. Bot. vol. 8, 148. 1859., nom. illeg. non L.
* Passiflora maliformis var. pubescens Planch. & Linden ex Triana & Planch., Ann. Sci. Nat. Bot., sér. 5 17: 149. 1873.
* Passiflora ornata Kunth , Nov. Gen. Sp. vol. 2, 129. 1817.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 17 Feb 2009 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com