Passiflora trinervia

Passiflora trinervia (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Malpighiales
Familia: Passifloraceae
Genus: Passiflora
Species: Passiflora trinervia

Name

Passiflora trinervia (Juss.) Poir., Encycl. (Lamarck) Suppl. 2. 843. 1812.

Synonyms

* Tacsonia trinervia Juss., Ann. Mus. Par. vi. 390. t. 58. 1805.


References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 16 Feb 2009 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com