- Art Gallery -

Platycapnos

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Platycapnos
Species: P. saxicola - P. spicata - P. tenuiloba

Name

Platycapnos (DC.) Bernh., Linnaea 8: 471. 1833.

Type species: P. spicata (L.) Bernh.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License