- Art Gallery -

Pseudofumaria

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamilia: Fumarioideae
Tribus: Fumarieae
Genus: Pseudofumaria
Species: P. alba - P. lutea

Name

Pseudofumaria Medik., Philos. Bot. 1: 110. 1789.

Type species: P. lutea (L.) Borkh.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Borckhausenia Gaertn., Mey. & Scherb, Oekon.-Techn. Fl. Wetterau 3(1): 4, 17. 1801, nom. illeg. non Roth (1800).


Note

Nom. rej. vs. Corydalis DC., nom. cons. if treated congeneric.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Nov 11 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License