- Art Gallery -

Psidium friedrichsthalianum

Psidium friedrichsthalianum , Photo: Michael Lahanas

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Myrtales
Familia: Myrtaceae
Subfamilia: Myrtoideae
Tribus: Myrteae
Genus: Psidium
Species: Psidium friedrichsthalianum

Name

Psidium friedrichsthalianum (O.Berg) Nied., Nat. Pflanzenfam. (Engler & Prantl) 3. 7 69. 1893.

Synonyms

Basionym

* Calyptropsidium friedrichsthalianum O.Berg, Linnaea 27: 350. 1856

References

* Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden. 01 Oct 2009 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License