- Art Gallery -

Rorippa islandica

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Brassicales
Familia: Brassicaceae
Genus: Rorippa
Species: Rorippa islandica

Name

Rorippa islandica

Synonyms

* Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser

Vernacular names
日本語: スカシタゴボウ(透し田牛蒡)
中文: 风花菜

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License