Salvia guaranitica

Salvia guaranitica (Photo: *)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Nepetoideae
Tribus: Mentheae
Genus: Salvia
Species: Salvia guaranitica

Name

Salvia guaranitica A.St.-Hil. ex Benth.

Reference

Labiatarum Genera et Species 298. 1833

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com