Salvia mellifera

Salvia mellifera (Photo: *)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Nepetoideae
Tribus: Mentheae
Genus: Salvia
Species: Salvia mellifera

Name

Salvia mellifera Greene

References

Pittonia; a Series of Papers Relating to Botany and Botanists. Berkeley, CA 2:236. 1892

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com