- Art Gallery -

Saponaria bellidifolia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Saponaria
Species: Saponaria bellidifolia

Name

Saponaria bellidifolia Sm., Spic. Bot. 5. 1791.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Smegmathamnium bellidifolium (Sm.) Rchb., Icon. Fl. Germ. Helv. (H.G.L. Reichenbach) 6: t. 244. 1842-1844.


References

* Flore Electronique (2000-2009). Association Tela Botanica. Institut de Botanique, Montpellier. 2009 Sept 20 [1].

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License