- Art Gallery -

Saponaria glutinosa

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Saponaria
Species: Saponaria glutinosa

Name

Saponaria glutinosa M. Bieb., Fl. Taur.-Caucas. 1: 322. 1808.

Synonyms

Homotypic

* Bootia glutinosa (M.Bieb.) Neck. ex Rchb., Icon. Fl. Germ. Helv. (H.G.L. Reichenbach) 6: 41. 1842-1844.

Heterotypic

* Saponaria glutinosa subsp. zapateri (Pau) Rivas Goday & Borja in Anales Inst. Bot. Cavanilles 19: 337. 1961.
* Saponaria glutinosa var. zapateri (Pau) Willk., Suppl. Prodr. Fl. Hispan. 282. 1893.
* Saponaria zapateri Pau, Not. Bot. Fl. Españ. 4: 22. 1891.


References

* Villar, L. (1990). Saponaria. In S. Castroviejo & al. (eds.) Flora Iberica 15. Rubiaceae to Caprifoliaceae. CSIC. Real Jardín Botánico. Madrid. [1]

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License