- Art Gallery -

Saponaria pumila

Saponaria pumila (*)

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Caryophyllales
Familia: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Saponaria
Species: Saponaria pumila

Name

Saponaria pumila Hayek, Sched. Fl. Stiriac. Exsicc. 1(5): 333. 1908.

Synonyms

Heterotypic

* Behen pumilio (L.) Link, Handbuch (Link) 245.
* Cucubalus pumilio L., Mant. Pl. 71. 1767.
* Saponaria pumilio (L.) Fenzl ex A.Braun, Flora 26(23): 381. 1843, nom. inval. non Boiss. (1843).
* Saponaria pumilio (L.) Fenzl ex Janch., Mitt. Naturwiss. Vereins Univ. Wien 5: 90. 1907, nom. illeg. non Boiss. (1843).
* Silene pumilio (L.) Wulfen, Fl. Austriac. (Jacquin) 5: 26. 1778.


Hybrids

* Saponaria ×olivana Wocke


Note

Not to be confused with Saponaria pumilio Boiss.

Vernacular names
Svenska: Dvärgsåpnejlika

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License