Satureja

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Nepetoideae
Tribus: Mentheae
Genus: Satureja
Species: S. acinos - S. atropatana - S. biflora - S. boissieri - S. boliviana - S. brevicalix - S. brownei - S. calamintha - S. cuneifolia - S. douglasii - S. edmondi - S. hortensis - S. icarica - S. intricata - S. isophylla - S. kitaibelii - S. mimuloides - S. montana - S. multiflora - S. mutica - S. nepeta - S. obovata - S. pseudosimensis - S. rotundifolia - S. spicigera - S. thymbra - S. viminea - S. vulgaris

Name

Satureja L.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License

Index

Scientific Library - Scientificlib.com