- Art Gallery -

Sideritis

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Lamiaceae
Subfamilia: Lamioideae
Genus: Sideritis
Species: S. amagroi - S. arborescens - S. bolleana - S. brevicaulis - S. calduchii - S. candicans - S. chamaedryfolia - S. cystosiphon - S. discolor - S. eriochepala - S. fernandez-casaii - S. ferrensis - S. glacialis - S. glauca - S. gomerae - S. hirsuta - S. hyssopifolia - S. incana - S. infernalis - S. javalambrensis - S. kuegleriana - S. lasiantha - S. leucantha - S. lurida - S. macrostachys - S. marminorensis - S. marmorea - S. montana - S. nervosa - S. pumilla - S. pungens - S. pusilla - S. scardica - S. serrata - S. spicata - S. sventenii - S. syriaca - S. taurica - S. tragoriganum

Name

Sideritis L.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License