- Art Gallery -

Stictocardia

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Solanales
Familia: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Stictocardia
Species: S. beraviensis - S. campanulata - S. cordatosepala - S. discolor - S. incomta - S. jucunda - S. laxiflora - S. lutambensis - S. macalusoi - S. mojangensis - S. multiflora - S. neglecta - S. queenslandica - S. sivarajanii - S. tiliifolia

Name

Stictocardia Hallier f., Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 18: 159. 1894.

Type species: S. tiliifolia (Desr.) H.Hallier

Infrageneric taxa

* Stictocardia beraviensis Hallier f.
* Stictocardia beraviensis subsp. laxiflora (Baker) Verdc.
* Stictocardia campanulata (L.) Merr.
* Stictocardia cordatosepala van Ooststr.
* Stictocardia discolor van Ooststr.
* Stictocardia incomta Hallier f.
* Stictocardia jucunda (Thwaites) Gunn
* Stictocardia laxiflora (Baker) Hallier f.
* Stictocardia laxiflora var. woodii (N.E.Br.) Verdc.
* Stictocardia lutambensis (Schulze-Menz) Verdc.
* Stictocardia macalusoi (Mattei) Verdc.
* Stictocardia mojangensis (Vatke) D.F.Austin & Eich
* Stictocardia multiflora Haller f.
* Stictocardia neglecta van Ooststr.
* Stictocardia pulchra (Blume) Hallier f.
* Stictocardia queenslandica (Domin) R.W.Johnson
* Stictocardia sivarajanii S.D.Biju, Pushp. & P.Mathew
* Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f.
* Stictocardia tiliifolia subsp. macalusoi (Mattei) Verdc.
* Stictocardia woodii Hallier f.

References

* efloras Flora of China [1].
* African Flowering Plants Database. Conservatoire et Jardin botaniques de la Villle de Genève and South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, 5 April 2009. [2].

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License