- Art Gallery -

Streptocarpus

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Lamiales
Familia: Gesneriaceae
Subfamilia: Cyrtandroideae
Tribus: Didymocarpeae
Genus: Streptocarpus
Species: S. andohahelensis - S. bambuseti - S. baudertii - S. beampingaratrensis - S. boinensis - S. bolusii - S. brachynema - S. brevistamineus - S. buchananii - S. bullatus - S. burmanicus - S. burundianus - S. caeruleus - S. campanulatus - S. candidus - S. capuronii - S. caulescens - S. clarkeanus - S. compressus - S. confusus - S. cooksonii - S. cordifolius - S. coursii - S. cyanandrus - S. cyaneus - S. daviesii - S. davyi - S. decipiens - S. denticulatus - S. dunnii - S. elongatus - S. erubescens - S. euanthus - S. exsertus - S. eylesii - S. fanniniae - S. fasciatus - S. galpinii - S. gardenii - S. glabrifolius - S. glandulosissimus - S. goetzei - S. gonjaënsis - S. grandis - S. haygarthii - S. hildebrandtii - S. hilsenbergii - S. hirsutissimus - S. hirticapsa - S. hirtinervis - S. holstii - S. ibityensis - S. inflatus - S. insularis - S. integrifolius - S. itremensis - S. johannis - S. junodii - S. kentaniensis - S. kimbozanus - S. kirkii - S. kunkwensis - S. latens - S. leandrii - S. leptopus - S. levis - S. linguatus - S. lokohensis - S. luteus - S. macropodus - S. mandrerensis - S. mangindranensis - S. masisiensis - S. meyeri - S. micranthus - S. milanjianus - S. modestus - S. molweniensis - S. monophyllus - S. montanus - S. montigena - S. muscicola - S. muscosus - S. myoporoides - S. nimbicola - S. nobilis - S. oliganthus - S. orientalis - S. papangae - S. parensis - S. parviflorus - S. pentherianus - S. perrieri - S. phaeotrichus - S. pogonites - S. pole-evansii - S. polyanthus - S. polyphyllus - S. porphyrostachys - S. primulifolius - S. prolixus - S. prostratus - S. pumilus - S. pusillus - S. revivescens - S. rexii - S. rhodesianus - S. rimicola - S. rungwensis - S. sambiranensis - S. saundersii hybrid - S. saxorum - S. schliebenii - S. silvaticus - S. stellulifer - S. stenosepalus - S. stomandrus - S. suborbicularis - S. suffruticosus - S. sumatranus - S. tanala - S. thompsonii - S. trabeculatus - S. tsaratananensis - S. tsimihetorum - S. umtaliensis - S. vandeleurii - S. variabilis - S. velutinus - S. venosus - S. wendlandii - S. wilmsii - S. witttei

Name

Streptocarpus Lindl.

Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License