- Art Gallery -

Stylophorum

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Ranunculales
Familia: Papaveraceae
Subfamiliae: Papaveroideae
Tribus: Chelidonieae
Genus: Stylophorum
Species: S. diphyllum - S. lasiocarpum - S. sutchuenense

Name

Stylophorum Nutt., Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 7. 1818.

Type species: S. diphyllum (Michx.) Nutt.

References

* Farr, E. R. & Zijlstra, G. eds. (1996-) Index Nominum Genericorum (Plantarum). 2009 Oct 01 [1].


Vernacular names

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License