- Art Gallery -

Tabernaemontana

Cladus: Eukaryota
Regnum: Plantae
Divisio: Magnoliophyta
Classis: Magnoliopsida
Ordo: Gentianales
Familia: Apocynaceae
Subfamilia: Rauvolfioideae
Tribus: Tabernaemontaneae
Genus: Tabernaemontana
Species: T. alba - T. amygdalifolia - T. citrifolia - T. divaricata - T. elegans - T. heyneana - T. pandacaqui - T. rostrata - T. sananho - T. siphilitica - T. undulata

Name

Tabernaemontana L.

Synonyms

* Ervatamia (A. DC.) Stapf

References

http://www.ars-grin.gov/cgi-bin/npgs/html/genus.pl?11824

Plants Images

Biology Encyclopedia

Source: Wikispecies: All text is available under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License